Ashara AIs

Help - Resources - AI Scripting - Grafting - Plugins - Modding Projects
Spriggan
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Aug 15, 2008 1:28 pm

Postby Spriggan » Sat Aug 16, 2008 9:54 pm

Hello,
I've just tried your AsharaTestv1.2.exe :
By default nothing happens when I double-click on it but if I run it in Windows 95 compatibility mode, it launches StarCraft BroodWar. :)
I don't know what you've changed compared to the regular 1.2 version but thanks a lot, it seems to work.
User avatar
ashara
Posts: 170
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2008 11:12 pm

Postby ashara » Sat Aug 16, 2008 11:31 pm

I'm glad it works :)
Thanks for the feedback, don't crush too much these poor AIs and have fun playing :P
jornk
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Jan 01, 2010 1:33 pm

Postby jornk » Fri Jan 01, 2010 1:44 pm

great work! It gives me lots of fun. I am from China.
It seems there is a bug in the AI. When the SCV who is building the barracks is killed, the terran will do nothing.
pls refer to the rep(ver1.13f).

Return to “StarCraft Modding”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest