[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/phpbb/session.php on line 571: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/phpbb/session.php on line 627: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 113: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 113: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 113: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
forum.starcraftai.com • SC Revolution mod on 1.16.1 - Page 2
Page 2 of 4

Posted: Sun Nov 06, 2011 4:25 pm
by Hercanic
Thank you very much! Your information has definitely helped me.

Hm, I wonder what happens if you were to swap the Marine to a Goliath if he'd gain a turret or not. Or if you swap a unit that already has a turret into another turret unit (Goliath to Siege Tank) whether the turret changes at all.

Posted: Thu Nov 10, 2011 6:44 pm
by RavenWolf
I think that a Marine goliath switch may cause a crash. The other case may work, and i think you can also change only the turret for a unit. but never tested it. so im not sure.
Need to star working again with gptp some day.

Posted: Mon Dec 12, 2011 9:53 pm
by ranmakun
Hi RavenWolf, i like your mod, is very fun!, but the civil terran and the infested terran have been sacrificed...in your new update add them please..:(

Posted: Sat Dec 24, 2011 10:42 pm
by ranmakun
Hi RavenWolf, a little help please, how as you did the overload of the dragoon ?? please can you explain?, the gptp is update to sc 1.16, and the firegraft too, but i dont how to do the plugin.., i have vc++ 2008 express edition, only need how to change the unit id of the dragoon and replace to the other id, i think,..that file i have to change?? units.h ... structures.h .. ?? help me pleasee :(

Posted: Mon Dec 26, 2011 4:28 pm
by TassadarZeratul

Posted: Tue Dec 27, 2011 7:22 pm
by RavenWolf
Like TZ said, most of the code is writen in the nextFrame() function in the game.h file.
Check here http://www.modcrafters.com/forum/viewforum.php?f=17 for the plugins guides and the examples to star working with the tool.

Posted: Thu Dec 29, 2011 4:44 pm
by ranmakun
oh thanks for the answers.. but its hard to me...help me with a example similarity that overload pleasee, i like this power..!! help me RavenWolf :)

Posted: Tue Jan 31, 2012 4:34 am
by RavenWolf

Posted: Thu Feb 16, 2012 5:57 pm
by ranmakun
Thanks a lot RavenWolf!! ..but i'm not sure this well done, please see it. The rest i leave it like this?.. thanks in advance for the answers :D

PD: how add the disable flag, after which lines?
[attachment=3004:001.JPG]

Posted: Fri Feb 24, 2012 12:09 am
by RavenWolf